?

Log in

 
 
28 April 2009 @ 06:01 pm
 

okay so the game is to write a short line no less than 10 words, for the 10 genre ^^ hope you enjoy~!

1.Angst
2. AU
3.Crack!fic
4.Crossover
5.First time
6.Fluff
7. Humour
8. Hurt/Comfort
9. Smut
10. UST

 

 

Angst

1. Breaking up was something SeungRi never thought he’d cry over

AU

2. Bullies and nerds weren’t suppose to be together

Crack!Fic

3. Top a dragon, Ri a bunny, and chocopies fitted somewhere.

Crossover

4. Top was the only enemy SeungRi would give one’

(Crossover for Iris)

First Time

5. First time’s are always the sweetest…but also the most painful

(No! one word more TT_TT)

Fluff

6. A cute nose scrunch and a kiss got them together           

Humour

7. “I can so prove im cuter than you!” Top challenged.

Hurt/Comfort

8. “I’ll kiss the bruises all better” Top grinned lecherously.

Smut

9.Ji will be hell next morning, better make the most now

UST (Unresolved Sexual Tension)                        

10. “Fuck me now before I have a fit.” SeungRi demanded.

 

 

If homosexuality is a disease, let's all call in queer to work: "Hello. Can't work today, still queer." ~Robin Tyler

 

When it comes to exploring the sea of love, I prefer buoys. ~Andrew G. Dehel

 

If time and space are curved, where do all of the straight people come from? ~Author Unknown

 

Who would give law to lovers a? Love is unto itself a higher law. ~Boethius, The Consolation of Philosophy, A.D. 524

 

If you are ashamed to stand by your colors, you had better seek another flag. ~Author Unknown

 

There came a time when the risk to remain tight in the bud was more painful than the risk it took to blossom. ~Anaïs Nin

 

Keke these were some cool quotes I found after reading an ItaNaru Oneshot ‘Flexi Ruler’ these are just some I really liked

 Also I hoped you enjoyed my meme >.< stole it from other friends hahaha

Yea! Im such a badass :DDDD I went over 10 words sometimes!! I had 11 two times! I KNOW 2 TIMES!! XDDD haha hahahahaha
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Location: computer room
Current Music: Again and Again- 2pm
 
 
 
wanielovesbb: ToRiwanielovesbb on April 28th, 2009 07:34 am (UTC)
Top a dragon, Ri a bunny, and chocopies fitted somewhere.

First time’s are always the sweetest…but also the most painful

“I can so prove im cuter than you!” Top challenged.

“I’ll kiss the bruises all better” Top grinned lecherously.

“Fuck me now before I have a fit.” SeungRi demanded.

those are my favs!
awesome!
TabiRi is love~ xD

Engraved_16engraved_16 on April 29th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
keke the crack one was inspired from Chocopie game...they had like the MOST bestest Hyung/magnae hug EVA he litterally carried him off the ground -dies-

LOL UST is probz my most fave too ^^ im planning...to make a fic for that, but i might/might not lol

keke thanks for reading~!!!~!<3
maomao4evermaomao4ever on April 28th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
6. A cute nose scrunch and a kiss got them together
awwwww <3
only 10 words! but it totally made me all warm and fluffy inside =D

7. “I can so prove im cuter than you!” Top challenged.
PUHAHAHAHA...GENIUS! i think i LOLed a bit too hard on this one =P

10. “Fuck me now before I have a fit.” SeungRi demanded.
diva!ri is friggin' awesome...i demand a fic on this! PRETTY PLZZZZ??? *puppy eyes*

awwww <3
i really enjoyed them!
i can only imagine how difficult it would be to write in 10 words only
so therefore U.WIN.
Engraved_16engraved_16 on April 29th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
Awww' you quoted me *-*

YAY sucess :333

Im starting to get intrested...i might do it ^^ but it'll UST/SMUT lmao

thanks so much~!!<3 thanks for reading :D
vlpdnsu68 on April 29th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC)
LMAO in the UST and Crack!fic xD haha lik the quotes too :]
Engraved_16engraved_16 on April 29th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
lmao the crack was inspired from teh choco-pie game they played on KM Idol World woo

...i might make a fic for the UST one lol, but if i did then it wouldn't be UST anyomre...it'd be SMUT LOL xDD
CATHARINA: super heroorenjimaru on April 29th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
3. Top a dragon, Ri a bunny, and chocopies fitted somewhere.
OH YES. :D

7. “I can so prove im cuter than you!” Top challenged.
Yes Tabi, I would really like to see how he plans to win this challenge against the maknae LOL

10. “Fuck me now before I have a fit.” SeungRi demanded.
This is a plot bunny of something fantastically yummy~


Oooh makes me wanna write something now HAHA
Are you gonna use any of these?
xxx
Engraved_16engraved_16 on April 30th, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
lol you know where num 3 came from ^^

im currently in the process of making numer 10 the UST one ^-^ so look out for that one keke

you can use my other if you want ^^
thanks unnie!!~!!<3