?

Log in

 
 
24 May 2009 @ 06:27 pm
Sleep (TabiRi)  
Title: Sleep
Pairing: Top/Seungri, kinda Jiyong centric..
Rating: PG-13
Genre: CRACK!, Humour
Summary: The rest are dead tired, Jiyong's pissed off and

A/N: IDEK WTH this was...I-..ah, w/e lol just a drabble of a pissed Ji who hates the couple's loudness. very short. Im suppose to be working on that TabiRi ice cream AU but im taking my time to make it perfect...or at least when im thoroughly satisfied :DDD so enjoy this for a while...sorry for my fail DDD:


Jiyong groans for the umpteenth time slamming his fist on his mattress frustrated.

 

“Ugh SHUT UP!!” his voice borders past the wall.

 

Uhn…nnn! Harder!!..Hyung” Seungri moans sensually.

 

Fuck, Uhn…Seungri!!

 

Jiyong grits his teeth, feeling brain fucked over the lack of sleep he’s been getting. He chucks the covers over his head but the headboard banging furiously against the wall invades his closure. Jiyong feels like crying, just…because he’s so frustrated he could rip his hair out. Eventually it does…-or wait what? He seriously needs some sleep.

 

------

 

It feels groggy the next morning. Jiyong feels dead, somehow developing dark circles overnight, Youngbae is not looking to hot himself sporting eyes that shutter every other second. Daesung seems fine at least, humming quietly as he nibbles on his eggs.

 

Jiyong gives a dead mutter and Daesung hums at him to repeat what he said.

 

“I hate them” he manages to speak coherently. “I, wish they would die…” he continues to mumble in the comfort of his pillow…oh-wait..That’s his arm.

 

Daesung nods in falseness, wondering what the leader is rambling on about He shrugs mentally before the energetic TabiRi couple waddle closely together and things click in his mind.

 

Jiyong snaps his head up eyes wide with anger and he’s somehow gained this stupor of beaming energy because he feels like pummelling someone or two of them I guess.

 

“YAH!!” Jiyong stands up pointing an accusing hand at the two.

 

They both freeze

 

“DO YOU GUYS EVER SLEEP!!!”

 

“What??”

 

“DO YOU EVEN SLEEP AT ALL??”

 

“Eh”

 

“I SWEAR, YOU TWO ARE LIKE FUCKING ZOMBIES!! SEXUALLY DRIVEN FUCKING ZOMBIES”

 

Top’s arm that circle’s Magnae’s waist tightens practically seeing the smoke coming out of Leader-sshi's ears.

 

“We..-ah”

 

“Does my beauty ever mean anything to you all??”

 

They both furrow their brows staring at the leader bemusedly

 

Jiyong taps his foot impatiently “I do NOT, put on a fucking facial mask every night for 3 hours for THIS to develop!!!” poking at the dark bags that cradle his eye.


The stare at him like he has three heads

 

“Oh God. He’s having a bitch fit.” Top muses in a terrified voice.

 

“OH MY FUCKING GOD, JUST SOMETIMES I’D LOVE TAKE A KNIFE AND STAB YOU BOTH, AND WATCH YOU BLEED UNTIL YOU DIE!!”

 

Seungri practically seethes at the veins pulsating on the leader’s neck looking at his state in disgust.

 

“Hyung. You look terrible, you really, really need some sleep.”


for one terrifying second the whole place is silent, watching the defeat strangle Jiyong in a choke hold.

Jiyong head is bent and he has to place his hands on the table to support himself.
 

pursing his lips shut, tears wallow in his eyes before slumping back down in his chair and he head desks until the pain is visible.

 

“Youngbae. Kill me, please…” He begs desperately.

 

Youngbae shakes his head “You have to be tortured like the rest of us.”

 

“I hate you all…”



"We love you too" Tabiri muses in unison, earning another head-desk



---

the sequel: Mess
 
 
Current Location: The Homin WORLD~
Current Music: IU- Feels So Good
 
 
 
no genreno_genre on May 24th, 2009 07:13 am (UTC)
i currently have insomnia & reading this killed my boredom :D
omg. that was really really cracky XDD
naughty tabiri keeping everyone up at night with their "night activities" lol
your sleep deprived driven up the wall jiyong is love :P
lmao his beauty sleep, ri & seunghyun let the boy get his beauty sleep D:
ri is pushing ji's buttons with this :“Hyung. You look terrible, you really, really need some sleep.”
ahahahaha bae “You have to be tortured like the rest of us.” lmao
tsk tsk tabiri depriving ppl of their sleep ;D


thanks for sharing & making me crack up at midnight XD
take your time on ur ice cream fic if it means it will be greatness :D



Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 24th, 2009 07:37 am (UTC)
why are you so fast? xD
YAY -i killed something- xDD i always have insomnia problems -sobs-
yes, its labeled as crack xDD
maybe thats the reason why Ji was stated depressed before... lol nah we love you leader sshi
LOL i think Ri was serious xDD

go to sleep :DD, i hope it will be..
thanks for reading ^^~!! &hearts
匠 (Takumi): Spanking timekieta_seraphim on May 24th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
I laughed so hard I almost cried.

“I SWEAR, YOU TWO ARE LIKE FUCKING ZOMBIES!! SEXUALLY DRIVEN FUCKING ZOMBIES”

LMAO this was awesomely priceless.
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:19 am (UTC)
keke thanks for reading~!! &hearts :DDD
patra86patra86 on May 24th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC)
That was funny. lol your oneshots are always funny. *wink* Keep spreading the TopRi love :D
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
they are? LOL

i'll try my hardest to convert you all -evil grin-
thanks for reading~!! &hearts
Yukiyuki_dizon on May 24th, 2009 12:58 pm (UTC)
Aish, poor Ji. D:
TabiRi is just such love~!
I seriously pity the other members here (except maybe Dae, because he seemed perfectly fine).
I like this very much. Thanks for sharing!
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC)
-pouts-
yes poor leadah-ssi, Dae is...he can sleep through the whole thing :DDD

thanks for reading!! &hearts
CATHARINA: BANGS  -_______-;;;orenjimaru on May 24th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAA omfg I love this cracky shit! XDDD

Poor Jiyongie is actually ready to murder if not for the fact that he's so tired ey.
And the others arent helping at all LOL
HAHA @ Bae sort of siding with TabiRi in killing Jiyong slowly.

“Oh God. He’s having a bitch fit.” Top muses in a terrified voice.
HOMFGAH I love Tabi and his sarcasm. He's not even half apologetic that Ri and his late night fucking is drving Jiyong up the wall, and Ri's just plain clueless and cute as usual.
“Hyung. You look terrible, you really, really need some sleep.”
Oh Ri~ if it was anyone but you, you'd long since have died under Kwon Leadah's fury XDDD


“I hate you all…”

“We love you too” TabiRi muses in unison, earning another head-desk.

*rolls around in laughing fits*
xxx
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
LOL ITS LABELED CRACK! you were warned @_@

-nods- Ji has gone crazy...wait hesn't he always been?? LOLS
keke he just wants Ji to suffer :DDDD he's the caring app of course

hahaha magnae v. leader...you already know who wins xDDD

&hearts Thanks for reading unnie ^w^
[ J U N G J A ]: TORIjemnise on May 24th, 2009 01:49 pm (UTC)
MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA :p

mygaddddddddd. Jiyong's bitchiness i can so imagine LOL :p this is just way too cute for words. The two's reaction is just freaking cute! like saying; "I DON'T CARE" in a such a cute way NYAY! ^______________________^
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC)
:DDDD!

lmao tabiri is LOVE
thansk for reading!! ^-^ &hearts
rokkugo13: uhuhletsdothisrokkugo13 on May 25th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
SEXUALLY FUCKING DRIVEN ZOMBIES! I died of laughter!
its too funny to imagine poor gd along with tae being tortured by tabiri's lovemaking.
i loved this. i was sleepy while reading this....HAH! Not anymore!
*hugs my poor gd* you can come sleep at my house oppa! :DDD
write more of these, theyre great.
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 25th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
:DDDDD~!!
DaeDae is immuned ^o^, he goes out like a light :DDD
keke i woke you up

Thanks for reading ^^ &hearts
rokkugo13: *gasp* gdrokkugo13 on May 26th, 2009 07:29 pm (UTC)
yes you did wake me up. thnx


immune.....he is indeed...VERY MUCH SO IMMUNE :)

*hug*
maomao4evermaomao4ever on May 25th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
SEXUALLY DRIVEN FUCKING ZOMBIES
EPIC.WIN.XD

and srsly jiyong should just stfu and join them...LOL
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 26th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
:DDDDDDDDDD~!!!
ILU

...-gasp- join them...as in orgy?? :OOOOOOOO MUTINY!!!!
LEDAH-SHI STAY OUT >.
KiKimiraa on May 27th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC)
"Oh God. He’s having a bitch fit.” Top muses in a terrified voice."
EPIC~~~
Engraved_16engraved_16 on May 27th, 2009 06:57 am (UTC)
:DDDD

thanks for reading~!! &hearts
daesung_fanaticdaesung_fanatic on November 21st, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA
Engraved_16engraved_16 on November 21st, 2009 11:02 pm (UTC)
LOL thnx for reading unnie ^^
&hearts
D I R T Y  C A S Haki_likes_music on December 28th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Escapades
That's awesome!
I really like it!

I have insomnia problems too since I'm writing and researching 'till 4-5am...
But if THIS is what I'll find, it's okay^^
Engraved_16engraved_16 on December 28th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
thanks! ^^

what exactly are you researching?
no good comes out of finding my fic xDDD
&hearts
D I R T Y  C A S Haki_likes_music on December 30th, 2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
Mostly about asian show biz xD
I'm really interested... lol

I really like what you're writing^^
Your style and sense of different wmotions is very good... :3
Engraved_16engraved_16 on December 30th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
ahh i see xD LOL this is bad example of asian show biz...but also a bit true becoz of idol group's blatant fanservice forces us(fans) to write stupid stuff like this xD but you look like you'd be more interested in visual kei or jrock :)

haha im flattered, but i can definitely say i've improved :)
D I R T Y  C A S Haki_likes_music on December 30th, 2009 09:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
I'm both interested in jrock and kpop^^
Jrock was first, then I saw Big Bang's "Haru Haru" on arirang...
Love at first site xD

I really think that you're a good writer^^
Where are you from?
Engraved_16engraved_16 on December 30th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
really cool? whut bands you into? i use to like gazette before there style kind changed ): i like ScReW though ^^

hehe thanks even though theres still alot in need to learn :) http://kz-109.livejournal.com/ my improvement chart or other known as my writing journal xD
im filipino but was raised in NZ you?
d_irtycashd_irtycash on January 1st, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
i'm german and raised in germany xD
but my country is so boring and it's very hard and expensive to get music from japan and korea... in fact, to get korean music is almost impossible without high prizes... > <

ah, i really like gazette... their new style is not bad, i think... more mature^^
i'm into japanese bands like gazette, alice nine, miyavi...
and korean bands like big bang (♥), 2NE1, Se7en... YG in general^^
bands like shinee and ss501 are cool too^^
Engraved_16engraved_16 on January 3rd, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Re: Escapades
same as NZ! you cant buy korean music or stuff anywhere! we have to shop online to get stuff xD

ah do you like dbsk or super junior?
babypandah on July 31st, 2010 01:17 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHHAHA ombombomb. i love you for these seriesthingies idunno.
gd's bitching... hahhahaha. i love it when he's all... bitchy. does my beauty... “I SWEAR, YOU TWO ARE LIKE FUCKING ZOMBIES!! SEXUALLY DRIVEN FUCKING ZOMBIES HAHAHA ♡♡♡♡
i'm offering my beauty for these fics. no really, this timezone, it's 03.16, i'm having à marathon here :D and this is what keeps me reading haha. thankyou thankyou you ruullleeeee ♡~
Engraved_16: Seungriengraved_16 on July 31st, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
OMG ILY FOR THESE AWESOME COMMENTS!!!
ji-queen ftw!!
ohnoes, you should go to sleep! really >.<; you'll blame yourself (or me) in the morning xDD

YOUR VERY WELCOME DEARY
thank you for commenting and being a lovely reader :))))))
&hearts &hearts